2017 JURIED STUDENT ART EXHIBITION

President’s Choice, Audience Choice: Graphic Design: Jenna Henry (Graphic Design 2018)
President’s Choice, Audience Choice: Graphic Design: Jenna Henry (Graphic Design 2018)
President’s Choice, Audience Choice: Graphic Design: Jenna Henry (Graphic Design 2018)
Dean’s Choice: McKenzie Brandon (Creative Media 2019)
Dean’s Choice: McKenzie Brandon (Creative Media 2019)
Dean’s Choice: McKenzie Brandon (Creative Media 2019)
Jury Selection – First Place: Michael Andreula (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – First Place: Michael Andreula (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – First Place: Michael Andreula (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – Second Place, Audience Choice: Video/Audio: Zento Slinger (with Zach Wallbridge, Jack Whitney, and Dillan Hodak)
Jury Selection – Second Place, Audience Choice: Video/Audio: Zento Slinger (with Zach Wallbridge, Jack Whitney, and Dillan Hodak)
Jury Selection – Second Place, Audience Choice: Video/Audio: Zento Slinger (with Zach Wallbridge, Jack Whitney, and Dillan Hodak)
Jury Selection – Third Place, Audience Choice: 3D Modeling/Sculpture: Colton Orr (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – Third Place, Audience Choice: 3D Modeling/Sculpture: Colton Orr (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – Third Place, Audience Choice: 3D Modeling/Sculpture: Colton Orr (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Audience Choice: Illustration/Painting: Benjamin Demars (Public Relations 2017)
Audience Choice: Illustration/Painting: Benjamin Demars (Public Relations 2017)
Audience Choice: Illustration/Painting: Benjamin Demars (Public Relations 2017)
Audience Choice: Photography: Tom Rose  (Professional Writing 2017)
Audience Choice: Photography: Tom Rose  (Professional Writing 2017)
Audience Choice: Photography: Tom Rose  (Professional Writing 2017)

March 30 – April 15
Wednesday, April 5 – Awards Ceremony

Our second annual campus-wide juried student art exhibition opens on March 30. Featuring 34 student artists selected by a jury made of faculty and industry professionals, in a variety of mediums, including video, 3D modeling, graphic design, digital painting, photography, illustration, and painting.

2017 Juried Artists
Alana Slattery, Alexa Tariff, Alexander Kosik, Alexis Faintreny, Ali Can Usuloglu, Amanda Collins, Amila Nuhodzic, Benjamin Demars, Brendan Cook, Brielle Hansen, Caity Benzenhoefer, Colton Orr, Daniel Johansen, Emma Campbell, Griffin Shapiro, Ian Crane, Jacob Ballin, Jenna Henry, Jeremy Lee MacKenzie, Jocelyn Bedell, Juliette Cavanaugh , Madison MacMahon, Maggie Sergeff, McKenzie Brandon, Megan Milano, Megan Tyler, Michael Andreula, Nicole (Nikki) Pito, Ryan Scullin, Tom Rose, Tristan Nguyen, Tyler Bolster, Will M Hart, and Zento Slinger

2017 Juried Student Show Award winners (pictured above):
President’s Choice:    Jenna Henry  (Graphic Design 2018)
Dean’s Choice:    McKenzie Brandon  (Creative Media 2019)
Jury Selection – First Place:    Michael Andreula  (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Jury Selection – Second Place:    Zento Slinger (with Zach Wallbridge, Jack Whitney, and Dillan Hodak)
Jury Selection – Third Place:    Colton Orr  (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Audience Choice: Illustration/Painting:    Benjamin Demars  (Public Relations 2017)
Audience Choice: Graphic Design:    Jenna Henry (Graphic Design 2018)
Audience Choice: 3D Modeling/Sculpture:    Colton Orr  (Game Art & Animation 2018)
Audience Choice: Video/Audio:    Zento Slinger (with Zach Wallbridge, Jack Whitney, and Dillan Hodak)
Audience Choice: Photography:    Tom Rose  (Professional Writing 2017)